7 Main Continents on the Earth

Do you know the name of main 7 Continent on Earth? Let see what are the name of continents and what are the length of area..

Name of Continents Area (Sq. Km.)
Asia 41667920
Africa 29800540
North America 24320000
South America 17599050
Antarctica 14245000
Europe 9699550
Australia 7687120

7 Main Continents on the Earth
2 votes, 5.00 avg. rating (91% score)
Rate This Post
Read Also:  Indian Geography and Important Facts


Add a Comment

Get update on your mobile, download our android app free now.Download