Chemical element by the symbol N?


0 votes
What tell the symbol N to a chemical element?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in Science Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Nitrogen is a chemical element which has the symbol N and atomic number 7
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

N - NITROGEN

answered May 28, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
N  represent nitrogen .
answered Oct 7, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)