who is the father of the essays


0 votes
asked Nov 20, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote

The French author Michel Eyquem de Montaigne (1533-1592),

answered Nov 20, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

The French author Michel Eyquem de Montaigne (1533-1592) is the father of the essays.

answered Apr 18, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)