who is the president of india


0 votes
asked Dec 4, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes

smt. Pratibha patil is present presedent of INDIA.

answered Dec 4, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote

Shrimati Pratibha Devisingh Shikhawat Patil is the current President of India.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
Pranab Mukerji
answered Nov 1, 2012 by Sri Vathsala NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
Dr.Rejander Parsad
answered Nov 28, 2012 by shuaibbajaj NoviceUser (1,100 points)