Who was the first and the only US president to resign from his post?


0 votes
asked Dec 9, 2012 in History Questions by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Richard Milhous Nixon,
the 37th President of the United States of America was the only president to resign.
answered Dec 16, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
and richard nixon personally disliked Indira gandhi and dats y he supported pakistan externally in 1971 indo pak war
answered Dec 17, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)