Who awards Bharat ratna ?


0 votes
asked Dec 20, 2012 in Awards Questions by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
President of India awards Bharat ratna on the recommendation of Prime Minister of India
answered Dec 20, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)
+1 vote
भारत रत्न प्रधानमंत्री की संस्तुति पर राष्ट्रपति द्वारा प्रदान किया जाता है ।
answered Dec 20, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)