when was the look east policy of India introduced ?


0 votes
asked Dec 22, 2012 in India Questions by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
it was introduced in 1991
answered Dec 22, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)
0 votes
वर्ष 1991 मेँ
तत्कालीन प्रधानमंत्री श्री पी. वी. नरसिँहा राव द्वारा
answered Dec 25, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)