which is the highest fresh water lake in India?


0 votes
what is the name of fresh waterlake in India and in which city located?
asked Dec 15, 2011 in Geography Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+4 votes
"wuller lake" (kashmir) is the longest fresh water lake in India..
answered Dec 16, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Wullar Lake in Kasmir is the highest fresh water lake in India.
answered Apr 13, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
chilka lake is fresh water lake
answered May 13, 2012 by achu333 NoviceUser (2,300 points)