Which is the longest river in India.


+2 votes
asked Dec 18, 2011 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+3 votes

The longest river in India is Ganga.

answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
The longest river in India is the Ganga. But the largest river in India is the Brahmaputra.
answered Apr 19, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
0 votes
The Ganga is the longest river in India.
answered Apr 21, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
the longest river is ganga
answered May 18, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)
which is the longest tributory river in India
0 votes
Ganga is the longest river
answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)