Great Wall of China was built in the year


0 votes
asked Dec 18, 2011 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
The Great Wall of China was built over 2000 years ago, by Qin Shi Huangdi, the first emperor of China during the Qin (Ch'in) Dynasty (221 B.C - 206 B.C.).
answered Dec 22, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Qin (Ch'in) Dynasty (221 B.C - 206 B.C.).
answered Apr 28, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)