Fountain pen was invented by


0 votes
asked Dec 19, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes

waterman is the answer

answered Dec 20, 2011 by antilen NoviceUser (2,300 points)
+1 vote
Fountain pen was invented by Freud Lewis Edson Waterman patented the first practical fountain pen in 1884.
answered Dec 20, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)