which state has maximum number of national parks


0 votes
which state has maximum number of  national parks
asked Feb 17, 2013 in Geography Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
Madhya pradesh..highest N.P
answered Feb 17, 2013 by Manak.ram1 PowerUser (23,300 points)
0 votes
मध्य प्रदेश मेँ
answered Feb 17, 2013 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
madhya pradesh and andaman and nicobar islands have the largest number of national parks in the country (9 each).
answered Feb 24, 2013 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)