India's longest river.


0 votes
India's longest river
asked Feb 20, 2013 in Earth Planet Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

0 votes
Ganga is the longest river and Brahamputra being the largest
answered Feb 20, 2013 by Diya NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
गंगा ,
.
.
...
answered Feb 21, 2013 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
indias longestt river is ganga
answered Feb 21, 2013 by kotesh NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
Ganga is the largest river of india
answered Feb 23, 2013 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)
+1 vote
Indus = 3200 km
brahamaputra = 2900 km
ganga = 2525 km
though all three rivers flow through India but ganga lies entirely within india
so the ans is ganga
answered Feb 23, 2013 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)