Who was the first Muslim ruler to impose Jaziya on the Brahmins?


0 votes
The first Muslim ruler to impose Jaziya on the Brahmins was
asked Jan 30, 2011 in History Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Firuz shah Tughlaq
answered Feb 5, 2011 by Suresh Chowhan PowerUser (37,900 points)
+1 vote
Aurongzeb was the first muslim ruler to impose jaziya on brahmins.
answered Oct 19, 2011 by abha raithatha NoviceUser (3,400 points)