The author of the book A Tale of Two Cities is


0 votes
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Books Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+2 votes

The author of the book A Tale of Two Cities is Charles Dickens.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
CHARLES DICKENS
answered Feb 12, 2012 by joe.jeeva NoviceUser (2,300 points)
0 votes
the book A Tale of Two Cities is written by
Charles Dickens.
answered Dec 17, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)