The maximum strength of the House of the People or Lok Sabha is


0 votes
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Agriculture Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote

The maximum strength of the Lok Sabha is 552 members. However, currently there are only 545 members.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

 

 

 Lok Sabha can have a maximum of 552 members


answered Jan 6, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)