How many members are nominated to the Lok Sabha by the President of India?


0 votes
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Books Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+1 vote

President can nominate 2 members to the Lok Sabha.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

President can nominate 2 members to the Lok Sabha.

answered Apr 20, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
President of India can nomanate Two members for Lokashabha & Twelve for the Rajyasabha.
answered May 9, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
0 votes
the president of INDIA appoints 12 member in parliament.they belong to different fields like art ,culture ,sports etc;
answered Oct 1, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
0 votes
President of india nominates 2 members to lok sabha which belong to the anglo indian community.
answered Dec 17, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)