Which is the highest judicial court of India?


+1 vote
asked Dec 23, 2011 in History Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

+2 votes
The Supreme Court of India is the highest judicial court of India.
answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

The Supreme Court of India is the highest judicial forum and final court of appeal as established by Part V, Chapter IV of the Constitution of India. According to the Constitution ofIndia, the role of the Supreme Court is that of a federal court and guardian of the Constitution.

answered Dec 29, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
भारत की सर्वोच्च न्यायिक अदालत दिल्ली मे है
answered Feb 12, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
0 votes
Supreme Cort  has the highest judicial authoriy in India
answered May 18, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)