What is the age of retirement for the Judge of the Supreme Court?


+1 vote
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Agriculture Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

+2 votes
The age of retirement for the Judge of the Supreme Court is 65 years.
answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

Supreme Court Judges retire upon attaining the age of 65 years.

answered Dec 29, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

The retirement for the Judge of the supreme Court is either 6 year of his service in supreme court or 65years of his age.

answered May 9, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
0 votes
65  is the retirement age of a supreme court judge
answered May 18, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)