• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,926 questions

7,427 answers

195 comments

6,831 users

Share with your friends you like

The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India

+2 votes
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Agriculture Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+2 votes

The current CAG of India is Vinod Rai, who was appointed on 7 January 2008. He is the 11th CAG of India.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes

The current CAG of India is Vinod Rai, who was appointed on 7 January 2008. He is the 11th CAG of India.

answered Aug 10, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)