June 3 Plan was also known as the


–1 vote
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Books Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+2 votes

 

June 3 Plan was also known as the Mountbatten Plan.

answered Dec 24, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
It was also known by the name of its proposer i.e Lord Mountbatten..... The first governor general of Independent India
answered Dec 18, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)