Bay of Bengal is in which state?


+2 votes
asked Dec 26, 2011 in Geography Questions by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Bay of Bengal is in Liquid state.

 

answered Dec 26, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
The Bay of Bengal occupies an area of 2,172,000 km²
0 votes

The Bay of Bengal   the largest bay in the world, forms the northeastern part of the Indian Ocean. It resembles a triangle in shape, and is bordered mostly by the Eastern Coast of India, southern coast of Bangladesh and Sri Lanka to the west and Burma(Myanmar) and the Andaman and Nicobar Islands (part of India) to the east. The Bay of Bengal occupies an area of 2,172,000 km²

answered Dec 26, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)