Who will be the chief guest of Republic Day 2012


+3 votes
asked Dec 27, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

+1 vote
Shinevatra Thailand (PM)
answered Dec 27, 2011 by NAVEEN NoviceUser (1,300 points)
0 votes

Yingluck Shinawatra, elected as Thailand's first female prime minister in August this year, will be the chief guest for India's 2012 Republic Day

answered Dec 29, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

Thailand's first woman Prime Minister Yingluck Shinawatra was the chief guest of

republic day 2012

answered Jul 3, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)
0 votes
Thi first woman Prime Mininster Yingluck Shinawatra
answered Dec 15, 2012 by Bagga Singh PowerUser (10,700 points)
who is the Chairman of rajya sabha