How time zones are there in Russia?


0 votes
asked Jan 2, 2012 in World Questions by funto PowerUser (15,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
There are 11 time zones in Russia.
answered Jan 2, 2012 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
–1 vote

There are nine time zones in Russia, which currently observe times ranging from UTC+03:00 to UTC+12:00

UTC+05:00 is not used.

answered Jan 2, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)