McMohan Line lies between which of the following countries?


0 votes
McMohan Line lies between which of the following countries?
asked Feb 2, 2011 in Geography Questions by inder NoviceUser (4,800 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
India and China, McMahon Line is a line agreed to by Great Britain and Tibet as part of Simla Accord, a treaty signed in 1914.
answered Feb 3, 2011 by nicesur Moderator (112,050 points)
0 votes

mcmohan line lies between

INDIA AND CHINA

answered Oct 30, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)