who was the first c.m. of u.p.


0 votes
asked Jan 26, 2012 in Abbreviations Questions by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes

Govind Ballabh Pant of Indian National Congress from 15 Aug 1947 to 28 Dec 1954.

answered Jan 26, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
edited Jan 27, 2012 by jeet sagar
+1 vote
Nawab Sir Muhammad Ahmad Said Khan Chhatari (Before Independance)
Govind Ballabh Pant (After Independance)
answered Jan 26, 2012 by admin Moderator (156,800 points)
0 votes

Nawab Sir Muhammad Ahmad Said Khan Chhatari (Before Independance)
Govind Ballabh Pant (After Independance)

answered Jul 3, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)