which is the most effective anti-virus for the internet users?


+2 votes
asked Jan 29, 2012 in Computer Questions by khetanbhi (700 points)
Share with your friends you like

6 Answers

0 votes
Nortan antivirus is most effective
answered Feb 6, 2012 by snehlata NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
avira antivirus is the most effactive antivirus
answered Feb 27, 2012 by kailash NoviceUser (3,100 points)
0 votes
Norton antivirus
answered Feb 28, 2012 by tezz chhoker NoviceUser (1,200 points)
0 votes
AVIRA ANTIVIRUS
answered May 28, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
Microsoft Security Essentials
answered Jun 20, 2012 by Garun Priyam PowerUser (16,200 points)
+1 vote
kaspersky is the most effective anti virus
answered Jul 20, 2012 by ratna NoviceUser (3,300 points)