फैक्स (full form) का पूरा नाम क्या है ?


0 votes

a- फारवर्ड आफ इलेक्ट्रानिक सिग्नल
b- फारअवे जेरोक्स
c- फारवर्ड एक्सीलो फोन
d- फारवर्ड एट एक्सीलो ग्राफ

Ans.-फारअवे जेरोक्स

asked Feb 12, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
The full form of fax is Far away Xerox. Option  (B) is the right answer.
answered May 9, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
0 votes

F- FIXATIONAL

A- AUTO

X-XEROX 

answered Feb 12, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
F- FIXATIONAL

A- AUTO

X-XEROX
is wrong ans.
0 votes
Ans.-फारअवे जेरोक्स
answered Aug 21, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)