बौद्ध धर्म के संस्थापक कौन थे,


0 votes
asked Feb 12, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

The founder of Buddhism is Siddhartha Gautama who is estimated to have lived in the period c.563 B.C ~ c.483 B.C. 

answered Feb 12, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote

Siddhārtha Gautama was the founder of the Buddhism. After arriving at an enlightened state of mind, he was known as Gautama Buddha.

answered Feb 12, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)