शाहजहाँ की बेगम मुमताज का कब्र कहाँ है


0 votes
a ताज महल b ईरान c कलकत्ता d लाहौर
asked Feb 12, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Ans. Agra मुमताज की कब्र के ऊपर ही ताजमहल का निर्माण कराया गया है
answered Aug 21, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
0 votes

The origin of the name the "Taj Mahal" is not clear. Court histories from Shah Jehan's reign only call it the rauza (tomb) of Mumtaz Mahal.

answered Feb 12, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
मुमताज की कब्र के ऊपर ही ताजमहल का निर्माण कराया गया है