जामा मस्जिद का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?


+1 vote

    शाहजहाँ
    जहाँआरा
    जहाँगीर
    अकबर

asked Feb 12, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Jama Masjid in Delhi was built in the year 1656 as a result of the religious enthusiasm of the Mughals.Shah Jahan built it. 

answered Feb 12, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
शाहजहाँ ...

 

 

 

 

.
answered Feb 16, 2012 by prakash manikpuri PowerUser (19,400 points)