Which indian prime minister born in undivided india?


+1 vote
Which Indian prime minister born in undivided India?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

+1 vote
Manmohan Singh is the 14th and current Prime Minister of the Republic of India
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes
J.L.Nehru; born-1889 at allahabad northwestern province of british india
answered Feb 19, 2012 by arutirtha PowerUser (12,900 points)
0 votes
Pt. Jawahar LaL Nehru
answered Dec 23, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
jawaharlal nehru
answered Dec 24, 2012 by jashkaran verma NoviceUser (4,900 points)