किस राजवंश ने खजुराहो के मन्दिरों का निर्माण करवाया था?


+1 vote

 

चोल

 

चालुक्य

 

चन्देल

 

पल्लव

asked Feb 13, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Feb 14, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

चन्देल 

राजवंश ने खजुराहो के मन्दिरों का निर्माण करवाया था

answered Feb 14, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

Khajuraho extended over 21 sq. km and contained about 85 temples built by multiple rulers from about 950 to 1050.

answered Feb 14, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
चन्देल.. .. .
answered Feb 16, 2012 by prakash manikpuri PowerUser (19,400 points)