भारत की प्रथम महिला मुख्य न्यायाधीश कौन थीं

+1 vote

उत्तर -  जस्टिस फातिमा बीबी

asked Feb 13, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Justice Fathima Beevi was the first female judge of the Supreme Court of

India whose tenure lasted from October 6 1989 to April 29, 1992.

answered Feb 13, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

Justice Fatima Beevi ,first female chief Justice of India.

answered May 4, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)