मैग्सेसे अवार्ड पाने वाला प्रथम भारतीय कौन है

–1 vote

उत्तर - आचार्य विनोवा भावे

asked Feb 13, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Acharya Binova Bhave

answered May 4, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
+1 vote

Acharya Vinoba Bhave was the first Indian to win the Ramon Magsaysay Award in 1958.

answered Feb 13, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)