आगरे के जामा मस्जिद का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?

–1 vote


asked Feb 15, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Jama Masjid in Agra is opposite the Agra fort and overlooking the Agra Fort Railway Station. The Jama Masjid is also popularly known as the Jami Masjid or "Friday Mosque". It is one of the larger mosques in India.The Mosque was built by Shah Jahan in 1648 and dedicated to his favourite daughter, Jahanara Begum.

answered Feb 16, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes




. .
answered Feb 16, 2012 by prakash manikpuri PowerUser (19,400 points)
0 votes
shahjahan mughal
answered Aug 1, 2012 by AMITNEEL NoviceUser (3,100 points)