• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,926 questions

7,427 answers

195 comments

6,828 users

Share with your friends you like

Who is the first lady railway minister of India?

+2 votes
Who is the first lady railway minister of India?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+4 votes
Madam Mamata Banerjee, first time selected in year 2000.
answered Jan 26, 2011 by anonymous
+3 votes
mamata banarjee is the first lady railway minister of india.
answered Aug 31, 2011 by arpita NoviceUser (3,600 points)
0 votes
Mamta Benergy
answered Oct 12, 2011 by ritesh nagar NoviceUser (3,800 points)
+1 vote
DIDI Mamata Banerjee, first time selected in year 2000.
answered Jul 2, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)
0 votes
Mamta Banerjee ........
answered Aug 17, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)