• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,926 questions

7,427 answers

195 comments

6,786 users

Share with your friends you like

How many squares are there in- Chess Board?

0 votes
How many squares are there in- Chess Board?
asked Feb 2, 2011 in Sports Questions by Same SuperUser (5,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
Sixty Four (64) squares
answered Feb 4, 2011 by admin Moderator (111,600 points)
+1 vote

sixty four squares in the chess board 

answered Oct 26, 2011 by jeet sonker PowerUser (33,400 points)
+1 vote

There are 64 squares in a chess board. (32 Black and 32 White)

answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)