स्वामी विवेकानंद के बचपन का क्या नाम था.


0 votes
asked Feb 19, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Born o January12,1863.his childhood name is NARENDRANATH DUTTA
answered May 9, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes

Swami Vivekananda real name was Narendranath Dutta. He was born on January12, 1863 in Calcutta. His father's name was Vishwanath Dutta and his mother's name Bhuvaneswari Devi.

answered Feb 19, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)