गाँधी जी की आत्मकथा का क्या नाम है.


0 votes
asked Feb 19, 2012 in India Questions by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
edited Dec 11, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

"My Experiment with Truth".

In English, the title is "The Story of My Experiments with Truth" (revised from the serialized version and published in 1929). Gandhi wrote most of it while imprisoned.

 

answered Feb 19, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
My Experiment with truth in 1929
answered May 9, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)