who was the first prime minister of china


0 votes
asked Feb 29, 2012 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote

 

Prince Qing Yikuang is recorded as being the first Prime Minister of China beginning May 8, 1911 through November 1, 1911. ChaCha!

answered Mar 1, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

For your information the Republic of china doesnt have a posting called as the prime mister rather they have premiers of republic of china....

answered Mar 1, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

 

Prince Qing Yikuang in 1911 is recorded as being the first Prime minister of china.

answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)