WORLD'S FIRST ELECTED LADY PRIME MINISTER???


0 votes
asked Mar 8, 2012 in World Questions by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

6 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

"Shirimao Bandarnaike"

is the first Prime minister and she is from Shrilanka.

answered May 15, 2012 by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
+1 vote

sirimavo bandaranaike

answered Mar 25, 2012 by neeta PowerUser (12,100 points)
–1 vote
indira gandhi
answered Apr 26, 2012 by dharmesh NoviceUser (1,000 points)
+1 vote

Sirimavo Bandaranaike is the first elected prime minister in the world

answered May 17, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)
0 votes

Shirimao Bandarnaike

answered Aug 17, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)
0 votes
sirimavo bandarnaike was the first lady prime minister of the world followed by indira gandhi of india.
sirimavi bandarnaike was also the longest serving PM of the world..
answered Dec 17, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)