Bicycle was invented by


0 votes
who invented BICYCLE?
asked Mar 15, 2012 in Miscellaneous Questions by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

–1 vote
James Starley invented the bicycle.
answered Apr 5, 2012 by Neha Sahu SuperUser (7,000 points)
sorry
wrong answer
the right ans. is
MCMILAN
+1 vote
mcmilan.....
answered Apr 5, 2012 by santhosh.deekonda NoviceUser (1,900 points)