Who was the first prime minister of India?


+7 votes
Who was the first prime minister of independent India?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+1 vote
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
+2 votes
pt.jawahar laal nehru
answered Aug 25, 2011 by sakshi tyagi NoviceUser (1,300 points)
–3 votes
DR. MANMOHAN SINGH
answered Sep 30, 2011 by 9780662489 NoviceUser (1,200 points)
0 votes
Jawahar Lal  Nehru
answered Jan 31, 2012 by amanbasheer NoviceUser (4,100 points)
0 votes
भारत के प्रथम प्रधान मंत्री पंडित जवाहर लाल नेहरू थे
answered Feb 9, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)