cricket is the national game of which country


0 votes
asked Feb 3, 2011 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
england
or australia
answered Feb 3, 2011 by anonymous
australia national game
+1 vote

 

Cricket is the national game of Antigua ,Barbuda,

Australia, Barbados, Bermuda, England, Grenada, Guyana and Jamaica.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)