Which state will get its first commercial dairy for processing of camel milk


+1 vote
Which state will get its first commercial dairy for processing of camel milk into various products in Kutch district once the provision is made in its 2012-13 budget?
asked May 1, 2012 in Current Affairs by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+2 votes

Gujarat state will get its first commercial dairy for processing of camel milk into various products in Kutch district once the provision is made in its 2012-13 budget.

answered May 1, 2012 by Kavita Moderator (402,750 points)
0 votes

RAJASTHAN first commercial dairy for processing of camel milk

answered May 25, 2012 by VENKAT NoviceUser (3,100 points)