First woman Indian President?


+1 vote
What is name of first woman Indian President?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in People Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Patil, assumed office as the 12th President of India on July 25, 2007.
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
+1 vote

mrs. PRATIBHA PATIL

answered Oct 26, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Our current president  smt prathibha Patil
answered May 18, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)