What is the full for of NTPC?


0 votes
asked May 9, 2012 in Abbreviations Questions by Manishkumar Moderator (63,600 points)
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
National  thermal power corporation
answered May 10, 2012 by palanisamy.p NoviceUser (1,400 points)
0 votes

N- NATIONAL,

T- THERMAL,

P- POWER ,

C- CORPORATION.

answered May 11, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
ITS FULL FORM IS NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORPORATION
answered May 28, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
NTPC MEANS NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORPORATION
answered May 30, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)