what state highest population in india?


+1 vote
asked May 13, 2012 in Geography Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+2 votes
uttarpradesh
answered May 13, 2012 by achu333 NoviceUser (2,300 points)
+1 vote
Utar pradesh
answered May 17, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)
–1 vote
kerela has highest popualation in india
answered Jul 6, 2012 by payal SuperUser (7,000 points)