who is the first lady judge of supreme court


+1 vote
she is from muslim community
asked May 18, 2012 in People Questions by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote

MEERA SAHIB FATIMA BIBI was the first lady judge of supreme court

answered May 21, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
the first lady judge of supreme court is meera sahib fatima bibi.
answered Sep 15, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
0 votes
MEERA SAHIB FATIMA BIBI was the first lady judge of supreme court
answered Sep 16, 2012 by lalitkumar PowerUser (15,500 points)